Home
Re-opening schedule & letter from Principal
Covid- 19 Response Plan for the safe and sustainable reopening of Mount Temple Comprehensive School
Re-opening notice 2020-21 & Book Lists & Forms
About
About Us
Ethos
Future Direction
Philosophy
History of Mount Temple
Policies & Procedures
Admissions
Anti-Bullying
Attendance Strategy
Child Protection
Code of Behaviour
Critical Incident Policy
Dignity at Work (Policy and Procedure)
Dress Code
Emergency & Evacuation Procedure
GDPR
Mobile Phones
Privacy notice for pupils, parents and guardians.
School Trips
SEN (Special Educational Needs)
Substance Abuse
People
Year Heads (2019-20)
Student Council
Board of Management
Sports Council
Past Pupils Association
Famous Past Pupils
Parents Association
What does the Parents Association do?
Rules of the Parents Association
Parents Association Members
Parents Association Newsletters
Parents Association Email Address
Learning
Guidance
Junior Cycle/Certificate Subjects
Transition Year
Leaving Certificate Subjects
Leaving Certificate Applied
Subject Areas (Links)
New Junior Cycle
Learning Support
Library
Extra Curricular
Cultural
Drama: National Theatre Connections Scheme 2019.
Drama
Craft Club
Eye of the Clock
Music (extra-curricular)
Social
Christian Union
Amnesty International
Green Schools
LGBT Support Group (SPECTRUM)
Cyberbullying and Internet Safety
Rainbows
School Bus Timetables
Educational
Mount Temple Sustainable Campus
TY Work Experience
Exchanges
French Debates
Language Week 2019
All Ireland Linguistics Olympiad (AILO)
Supervised Study for 6th and 3rd Year Pupils
Sports
Badminton
Basketball
Cricket
Hockey (Girls')
Hockey (Boys’)
Rugby (Boys’)
Rugby (Girls')
Soccer (Girls')
Soccer (Boys’)
Keeping Fit & Healthy Meals
VSware
Calendar
Gallery
download our app

Full list of medal winners at Leinster Athletics (bring total to 15 medals).

Stephen Cashin: Gold: Senior 5000m
 
Evan Lunney: Gold: Minor Discus 
 
Alex Toomey: Gold: Inter 200m
 
Naoise Smith-O’Carroll: Silver: Junior 200m 
 
Natalia Burtenshaw: Silver: Junior High Jump
 
Juliette Lawless-Dodeman: Silver: U16 Shot Putt
 
Jessica Afrakomaa: Silver: U16 Long Jump
 
Eabha De Rossa Murphy: Bronze: Minor Shot Putt
 
Inter Girls 100m:
Alex Toomey (Bronze)
Junior Boys 80m Hurdles:
Jack Maguire (Silver)
Scott McMullen (Bronze)
Minor Boys High Jump:
Isaac Judge (Gold)
Thomas Fallon (Bronze)
Junior Boys High Jump:
Naoise Smith O’Carroll (Gold)
Inter Boys High Jump:
Travis Delahoyde (Bronze)
 

Malahide Road, Clontarf, Dublin 3, Ireland. Email: info@mounttemple.ie | Telephone: +353-1-833-6984

a-modus-site