Home
School Closure & Remote Learning
Links (for study & keeping active)
About
About Us
Ethos
Future Direction
Philosophy
History of Mount Temple
Policies
Admissions
Dress Code
Code of Behaviour
Mobile Phones
Child Protection
SEN (Special Educational Needs)
Anti-Bullying
Substance Abuse
Dignity at Work (Policy and Procedure)
GDPR
School Trips
Critical Incident Policy
People
Year Heads (2019-20)
Student Council
Board of Management
Sports Council
Past Pupils Association
Famous Past Pupils
Parents Association
What does the Parents Association do?
Rules of the Parents Association
Parents Association Members
Parents Association Newsletters
Parents Association Email Address
Learning
Guidance
Junior Cycle/Certificate Subjects
Transition Year
Leaving Certificate Subjects
Leaving Certificate Applied
Subject Areas (Links)
New Junior Cycle
Learning Support
Library
Book Lists 2019-20
Extra Curricular
Cultural
Drama: National Theatre Connections Scheme 2019.
Drama
Craft Club
Eye of the Clock
Music (extra-curricular)
Social
Christian Union
Amnesty International
Green Schools
LGBT Support Group (SPECTRUM)
Cyberbullying and Internet Safety
Rainbows
School Bus Timetables
Educational
Mount Temple Sustainable Campus
TY Work Experience
Exchanges
French Debates
Language Week 2019
All Ireland Linguistics Olympiad (AILO)
Supervised Study for 6th and 3rd Year Pupils
Sports
Badminton
Basketball
Cricket
Hockey (Girls')
Hockey (Boys’)
Rugby (Boys’)
Girls' Rugby
Soccer (Girls')
Soccer (Boys’)
Keeping Fit & Healthy Meals
VSware
Calendar
Gallery
download our app
  • Home
  • Sports News
  • Full list of medal winners at Leinster Athletics (bring total to 15 medals).

Full list of medal winners at Leinster Athletics (bring total to 15 medals).

Stephen Cashin: Gold: Senior 5000m
 
Evan Lunney: Gold: Minor Discus 
 
Alex Toomey: Gold: Inter 200m
 
Naoise Smith-O’Carroll: Silver: Junior 200m 
 
Natalia Burtenshaw: Silver: Junior High Jump
 
Juliette Lawless-Dodeman: Silver: U16 Shot Putt
 
Jessica Afrakomaa: Silver: U16 Long Jump
 
Eabha De Rossa Murphy: Bronze: Minor Shot Putt
 
Inter Girls 100m:
Alex Toomey (Bronze)
Junior Boys 80m Hurdles:
Jack Maguire (Silver)
Scott McMullen (Bronze)
Minor Boys High Jump:
Isaac Judge (Gold)
Thomas Fallon (Bronze)
Junior Boys High Jump:
Naoise Smith O’Carroll (Gold)
Inter Boys High Jump:
Travis Delahoyde (Bronze)
 

Malahide Road, Clontarf, Dublin 3, Ireland. Email: info@mounttemple.ie | Telephone: +353-1-833-6984

a-modus-site